Skip to content

Ad Disclosure

Sports Gambling

Pistons-Knicks Prediction Market Promos: Claim 5 Best Trade Offers Tuesday (Oct. 27)

Danny Small

By Danny Small

Published:

pistons-knicks prediction market promos
Photo Credit: Craig Dudek

New players can take advantage of these Pistons-Knicks prediction market promos and secure more than $250 in bonuses. Explore five top prediction market platforms for the Pistons-Knicks matchup, along with the latest sign-up offer available from each.

PlatformHow To Get ItPromo Code
KalshiTrade $25, Get a $55 BonusRAD55
NovigDeposit $10, Get $50 in Trade CreditsRAD50
PolymarketDeposit $10, Get a $25 BonusRAD25
OG Trading MarketTrade $25, Get $50 in Bonus PicksBROAD
ProphetXTrade $50, Get a $75 BonusBROAD

Kalshi Promo Code RAD55: Secure $55 NBA Bonus

Market Outcome Chance Yes Price No Price
Game Winner New York Knicks 60% 61¢ 40¢
Game Winner Detroit Pistons 40% 40¢ 61¢
Point Spread Knicks win by more than 4.5 points 48% 48¢ 53¢
Total Points Over 218.5 combined points 52% 52¢ 49¢

New players can make $25 in qualifying trades to unlock the $55 bonus. The Kalshi market favors the New York Knicks with a 60% chance of defeating the Detroit Pistons, but the 48% probability of a Knicks victory by more than 4.5 points suggests traders anticipate a relatively competitive matchup. The 218.5-point total is nearly evenly priced, with a slight 52% lean toward the over, while trading volume has reached $515,595 ahead of the October 27 matchup.

Novig Promo Code RAD50: Deposit $10, Get $50 in Trade Credits

New players who register with Novig promo code RAD50 will have access to $50 in trade credits. Set up a new account and make a $10 cash deposit. From there, start making picks on the NBA or any other sport. We expect to see a lot of interest in this highly anticipated Knicks-Pistons matchup.

Use Polymarket Promo Code RAD25 to Get $25 Bonus

Sign up with Polymarket promo code RAD25 and make a $10 qualifying deposit to qualify for a $25 bonus. New players will have the chance to make predictions on the NBA.

Get $50 in Bonus Picks With OG Promo Code BROAD

This exchange offers the simplest market menu for straightforward trading. The same outcome prices differently from venue to venue, so maintaining extra accounts gives you more shots at the better side of an identical trade. A $25 trade unlocks $50 in bonus picks.

ProphetX Promo Code BROAD: How to Get $75 NBA Bonus

When you want a specific line the broader market isn’t posting, simply request your exact number and price, and another user fills it. In addition to this flexibility, ProphetX also provides players with one of the most lucrative offers on the market. Start with $50 in trades to secure $75 in bonuses.

Use Prediction Markets for Detroit Pistons vs. New York Knicks

Detroit arrives undefeated at 3-0, significantly outpacing the winless 0-3 Knicks on offense. The Pistons average an impressive 118.3 points per game compared to New York’s sluggish 101.7, providing a clear statistical edge. Detroit has also been flawless against the spread at 3-0, while the Knicks are 0-3 ATS and have seen all three of their matchups hit the Under.

Detroit’s momentum faces a hurdle with center Jalen Duren (hamstring) listed as Out, an interior absence that could shift rebounding props and spread pricing. New York is missing reserve guard Jose Alvarado (ankle) but remains heavily favored.

Given Detroit’s unbeaten ATS run and distinct offensive superiority, the market’s 60.9% implied probability favoring New York suggests current pricing might slightly overvalue home court.

How To Claim These Offers Before Tipoff

  1. Pick a platform from the list above.
  2. Sign up and verify your identity.
  3. Confirm the offer is active in your state.
  4. Make the qualifying deposit or trade.
  5. Find this game’s NBA market and trade.
PlatformMinimum To QualifyReward
Kalshi$25 trade$55 bonus
Novig$10 deposit$50 in trade credits
Polymarket$10 deposit$25 bonus
OG Trading Market$25 trade$50 in bonus picks
ProphetX$50 trade$75 bonus

Prediction markets carry real financial risk, so only trade what you can afford to lose; platform terms apply before tipoff.

Danny Small

Commercial content writer for Sportradar. Never had the makings of a varsity athlete.