Skip to content

Ad Disclosure

Sports Gambling

Sixers-Pacers Prediction Market Promos: Get $250+ in Bonuses for Oct. 28

Danny Small

By Danny Small

Published:

sixers-pacers prediction market promos
Photo Credit: Craig Dudek

Basketball fans can start with over $250 in trading bonuses by taking advantage of these Sixers-Pacers prediction market promos. Compare five leading prediction market platforms for the 76ers-Pacers matchup and see what each is offering today.

PlatformHow To Get ItPromo Code
KalshiTrade $25 at Kalshi, Get a $55 BonusRAD55
NovigDeposit $10, $50 in Trade CreditsRAD50
PolymarketDeposit $10, Get a $25 BonusRAD25
OG Trading MarketTrade $25, Get $50 in Bonus PicksBROAD
ProphetXTrade $50, Get $75 BonusBROAD

Grab $55 NBA Bonus With Kalshi Promo Code RAD55

Start with a $25 trade on this Sixers-Pacers matchup or any other game to unlock a $55 prediction bonus.

Team Win Probability Change Yes Price No Price
Philadelphia 76ers 65% ▲ 9 pts 67¢ 34¢
Indiana Pacers 35% ▼ 9 pts 35¢ 67¢

The Philadelphia 76ers have emerged as clear favorites over the Indiana Pacers in Kalshi’s October 28 market, with their implied win probability climbing 9 percentage points to 65% while Indiana’s has fallen to 35%. With approximately $941,476 in trading volume, the market reflects a substantial shift toward Philadelphia, giving the 76ers a 30-percentage-point advantage in expected outcomes ahead of tipoff.

Novig Promo Code RAD50 Delivers $50 Deposit Bonus

Deposit $10 and get $50 in trade credits to use on the NBA this week. On a traditional sportsbook you pay the vig on every trade, but on a peer-to-peer exchange you do not, because you are matched against another user rather than a house. Take the 76ers covering the -5.5 spread at -109, which implies a 52.1% probability. Eliminating the vig improves the return on that exact same side.

MarketLine
SpreadPHI -5.5 / IND 5.5
TotalO/U 235.5
WinnerPHI 67% / IND 34%

Use Polymarket Promo Code RAD25 to Get $25 Bonus

Crypto’s largest prediction market thrives on rapid price movement and unmatched flexibility. Contract shares read directly as implied probability, and a position can be sold before the game ends. Any $10 qualifying cash deposit will be enough to secure this $25 bonus. From there, start making trades on the NBA or any other available market.

OG Promo Code BROAD Delivers $50 in Bonus Picks

Prices for the same outcome can differ across platforms, so having accounts at multiple venues gives you more opportunities to find favorable trade terms. Complete a $25 trade to earn $50in bonus picks. OG should be a top option for sports fans looking to dive into prediction market platforms.

ProphetX Promo Code BROAD Unlocks $75 Bonus

If you want a specific number the broader market isn’t posting, this exchange gives you control. You simply request your preferred line and wait for another user to fill the opposite side. Although it takes $50 to activate this promo, new players will receive $75 in total bonuses. That is one of the largest prediction market promos available.

Use Prediction Markets for Philadelphia 76ers vs. Indiana Pacers

The 3-1 Philadelphia 76ers bring a distinct defensive edge into Indianapolis to face the 2-2 Indiana Pacers. Philadelphia limits opponents to just 107.0 points per game, contrasting sharply with a Pacers defense yielding 115.0 points nightly.

Indiana’s offensive ceiling could drop significantly due to injuries, as star guard Tyrese Haliburton is questionable with a hamstring issue—an uncertainty heavily suppressing Indiana’s market price. The Pacers are also confirmed without key contributors Ivica Zubac and T.J. McConnell.

Philadelphia games have skewed heavily toward the under, cashing in 75% of their matchups, while both teams are exactly 2-2 against the spread. Between Philadelphia’s defensive rigidity and Indiana’s compromised rotation, the 64% implied win probability favoring the 76ers appears perfectly justified.

How To Claim These Offers Before Tipoff

  1. Pick a platform from the list above.
  2. Sign up and verify your identity.
  3. Confirm the offer is active in your state.
  4. Make the qualifying deposit or trade amount.
  5. Find this game’s NBA market and place a trade.

Qualifying Requirement By Platform

PlatformMinimum To QualifyReward
Kalshi$25 trade$55 bonus
Novig$10 deposit$50 in trade credits
Polymarket$10 deposit$50 bonus
OG Trading Market$25 trade$25 in bonus picks
ProphetX$50 trade$75 bonus

Prediction markets carry real financial risk, so only trade what you can afford to lose, keeping in mind that availability, age, and bonus terms differ by platform and jurisdiction before tipoff.

Danny Small

Commercial content writer for Sportradar. Never had the makings of a varsity athlete.