Skip to content

Ad Disclosure

Sports Gambling

Cavaliers-Sixers Prediction Market Promos: Claim 5 Best Bonuses (Oct. 22)

Danny Small

By Danny Small

Published:

cavaliers-sixers prediction market promos

The NBA season is off to a fast start and basketball fans can cash in on the games with these Cavaliers-Sixers prediction market promos. Set up a new account with the five best platforms and start locking in these bonuses.

PlatformHow To Get ItPromo Code
KalshiTrade $25, Get $55 BonusRAD55
NovigDeposit $10, Get $50 Trade CreditsRAD50
PolymarketDeposit $10, Get $25 BonusRAD25
OGTrade $25, Get $50 Bonus PicksBROAD
ProphetXTrade $50, Get $75 BonusBROAD

Get $55 NBA Bonus With Kalshi Promo Code RAD55

Start with a $10 deposit and $25 in qualifying trades to unlock a $55 bonus. This is a great head start for basketball fans as the NBA season gets off and running. Take a look at the current pricing and volume of this matchup on Kalshi:

Philadelphia 76ers vs. Cleveland Cavaliers: Kalshi Prediction Market Odds — October 22, 2026
Team Win Probability Change Yes Price No Price
Philadelphia 76ers 56% ▲ 1 57¢ 44¢
Cleveland Cavaliers 44% ▼ 1 44¢ 57¢

Source: Kalshi prediction market, October 22, 2026.
Game Time: 7:00 p.m. EDT.
Total Trading Volume: $975,305.
Note: Win probabilities reflect market-implied chances, not guaranteed outcomes. Changes are shown in percentage points.

The Philadelphia 76ers are slight favorites over the Cleveland Cavaliers in Kalshi’s prediction market for their October 22 matchup, holding a 56% win probability compared to Cleveland’s 44%. With $975,305 in trading volume, the market has attracted substantial activity, while Philadelphia’s one-percentage-point increase in win probability suggests a modest shift in sentiment toward the 76ers ahead of tipoff.

Novig Promo Code RAD50: Deposit $10, Get $50 in Trade Credits

Traditional operators bake fees into every line, but matching directly with users on a peer-to-peer exchange strips that cost away entirely. New players can use a $10 deposit to secure $50 in trade credits (paid out as five $10 trade credits). From there, use these trade credits to start making predictions on Sixers vs. Cavaliers or any other NBA game this week.

Claim $25 Bonus With Polymarket Promo Code RAD25

Cleveland Cavaliers vs. Philadelphia 76ers: Polymarket Odds — October 22, 2026
Team Win Probability Change Decimal Odds
Philadelphia 76ers 58% ▲ 3% 1.72x
Cleveland Cavaliers 43% ▼ 3% 2.33x
Full-Game Point Spread Prediction Market
Market Yes Probability No Probability Change
Philadelphia to win by over 2.5 points 52% 49% ▲ 3%

Source: Polymarket prediction market.
Game Date: Thursday, October 22, 2026.
Start Time: 7:00 p.m. ET.
Market: NBA game winner and full-game point spread.
Note: Probabilities are market-implied estimates and may not total exactly 100% due to pricing differences and rounding. Changes are displayed as reported by Polymarket.

New users can secure a $25 bonus on Polymarket by signing up and making a cash deposit of $10 or more. The Philadelphia 76ers enter their October 22 matchup against the Cleveland Cavaliers as Polymarket favorites, with a 58% win probability compared to Cleveland’s 43%, following a three-point swing in market sentiment toward Philadelphia. The 76ers also have a 52% implied probability of defeating the Cavaliers by more than 2.5 points, suggesting traders anticipate a relatively competitive contest.

OG Promo Code BROAD: Trade $25, Get $50 in Bonus Picks

This stripped-down menu at OG represents the simplest market interface on our list. Identical outcomes price differently from venue to venue, meaning an extra account guarantees more shots at the best line. A $25 trade unlocks $50 in bonus picks for players to use on Sixers-Cavaliers, other NBA games, the NFL Week 7 slate, World Series and more.

ProphetX Promo Code BROAD Unlocks $75 Bonus

Say you have a highly specific read and want a line no one else is currently posting. Here, you simply request your exact desired number and wait for another user to fill the opposite side. A $50 qualifying trade quickly unlocks the $75 bonus. Although this is a higher barrier of entry, this $75 bonus is one of the most lucrative promos available on any prediction market platform.

Use Prediction Markets for Sixers vs. Cavaliers

Philadelphia enters its October 22, 2026 matchup with Cleveland after a headline-grabbing offseason, adding Jaylen Brown and LeBron James to its roster. Their arrival gives the Sixers new star power and plenty of attention heading into the season, while the Cavaliers offer an early test of how the revamped group fits together. Check the latest market prices and platform rules before placing a trade.

How To Claim These Offers Before Kickoff

  1. Pick a platform from the list above.
  2. Sign up and verify identity.
  3. Confirm the offer is locally active.
  4. Make the qualifying deposit or trade.
  5. Find this market and place a trade.
PlatformMinimum To QualifyReward
Kalshi$25 trade$55 bonus
Novig$10 deposit$50 trade credits
Polymarket$10 deposit$25 bonus
OG$25 trade$50 bonus picks
ProphetX$50 trade$75 bonus

Prediction markets carry financial risk; only trade what you can afford to lose before tipoff, as availability, age, and terms vary by platform.

Danny Small

Commercial content writer for Sportradar. Never had the makings of a varsity athlete.