Skip to content

Ad Disclosure

Sports Gambling

Sixers-Knicks Prediction Market Promos: Claim $250+ in NBA Cup Bonuses

Danny Small

By Danny Small

Published:

sixers-knicks prediction market promos
Photo Credit: Craig Dudek

Start signing up with these Sixers-Knicks prediction market promos to secure over $250 in total bonuses. Here are the five best prediction market platforms for the Knicks vs. 76ers, and the offer at each right now.

PlatformHow To Get ItPromo Code
KalshiTrade $25, Get $55 BonusRAD55
NovigDeposit $10, Get $50 in Trade CreditsRAD50
PolymarketDeposit $10, Get $25 BonusRAD25
OG Trading MarketTrade $25, Get $50 in Bonus PicksBROAD
ProphetXTrade $50, Get $75 BonusBROAD

Kalshi Promo Code RAD55 Unlocks $55 Bonus

New players can start with $25 in qualifying trades to secure this $55 bonus. From there, new players will have $55 in bonuses to use on the NBA Cup, specifically the Sixers-Knicks matchup. Don’t miss out on the chance to hit the ground running with this $55 bonus.

Novig Promo Code RAD50: Deposit $10, Get $50 Bonus

Traditional platforms tax every trade via the vig, whereas peer-to-peer exchanges match users directly, eliminating the house edge. Take the standard -110 juice on this matchup’s 227.5-point total, which carries a 52.4% implied probability. Removing the vig secures better pricing on that exact line, mathematically improving returns without altering risk. A $10 deposit unlocks $50 in trade credits.

Grab $25 Bonus With Polymarket Promo Code RAD25

Market action thrives on movement and flexibility. Shares on Polymarket read directly as live probabilities, and you are never locked into a position. If your side starts hot, you can sell your contracts for a quick profit well before the final buzzer sounds. Typical NBA coverage features game winners and spreads where prices fluctuate constantly with the on-court action. A $10 qualifying deposit unlocks the $25 bonus.

OG Promo Code BROAD: Trade $25, Get $50 in Bonus Picks

Offering the simplest market menu, this platform serves perfectly for line-shopping.

MarketPriceImplied Win %
NYK ML-13054.1%
PHI ML+10945.9%

Because venues price identical outcomes differently, holding extra accounts ensures securing the most favorable number on your preferred side of the trade. A $25 trade unlocks $50 in bonus picks; terms apply.

ProphetX Promo Code BROAD: How to Get $75 Bonus

If you anticipate a blowout, you might want a line the broader market simply isn’t posting. Rather than settling, request your custom number and let another user fill your action.

MarketPosted Line / PriceAlternate Number To Request
SpreadNYK -1.5 (-118 / 54.1%)NYK -4.5
TotalO/U 227.5 (-110 / 52.4%)Under 220.5

A $50 qualifying trade unlocks the $75 bonus.

Use Prediction Markets for New York Knicks vs. Philadelphia 76ers

The 4-1 Philadelphia 76ers host the 2-3 New York Knicks holding a distinct defensive edge. Philadelphia boasts a stifling 101.5 defensive rating, noticeably tighter than New York’s 107.5 mark. Market pricing heavily hinges on 76ers star Jaylen Brown, currently questionable with a knee injury. His absence would severely impact Philadelphia’s rotation, which is already without Jabari Walker and Dominick Barlow, while New York only misses Jose Alvarado. Both squads consistently play low-scoring games, each hitting the under in 80% of their matchups this season while struggling with identical 20% and 40% cover rates against the spread. Given Philadelphia’s superior early record and strong defensive metrics, the market’s 54.1% implied probability leaning toward the visiting Knicks implies traders are heavily anticipating that Brown will sit this contest out.

How To Claim These Offers Before Tipoff

  1. Pick a platform from the list above.
  2. Sign up and verify your identity.
  3. Confirm the offer is active in your state.
  4. Make the qualifying deposit or trade.
  5. Find this NBA market and place a trade.
PlatformMinimum To QualifyReward
Kalshi$25 trade$55 bonus
Novig$10 deposit$50 in trade credits
Polymarket$10 deposit$25 bonus
OG Trading Market$25 trade$50 in bonus picks
ProphetX$50 trade$75 bonus

Prediction markets carry real financial risk, so only trade what you can afford to lose. Availability, minimum age, and bonus terms differ by jurisdiction; tipoff serves as the practical deadline.

Danny Small

Commercial content writer for Sportradar. Never had the makings of a varsity athlete.