Skip to content

Ad Disclosure

Sports Gambling

Sixers-Knicks Prediction Market Promos: Get 5 Best Offers for NBA Opening Night

Danny Small

By Danny Small

Published:

sixers knicks prediction market promos

There are five top-notch bonuses available with these Sixers-Knicks prediction market promos. Check out these prediction market platforms for NBA Opening Night, including Knicks vs. 76ers, and the current offer at each.

PlatformSign-Up OfferPromo Code
KalshiTrade $25, Get $55 BonusRAD55
NovigDeposit $10, Get $50 in Trade CreditsRAD50
PolymarketDeposit $10, Get $25 BonusRAD25
OG Trading MarketTrade $25, Get $25 in Bonus PicksBROAD
ProphetXTrade $50, Get $75 BonusBROAD

Kalshi Promo Code RAD55 Delivers $55 NBA Bonus

The most regulated way to trade this game. Users buy real-money event contracts priced from 1¢ to 99¢, where the price directly matches the implied probability. Make $25 in qualifying trades on Sixers-Knicks or any other NBA game to unlock this $55 bonus. Take a look at how this game is currently being priced on Kalshi:

Get $50 in Trade Credits With Novig Promo Code RAD25

On a traditional platform, you pay the vig on every transaction, but as the name implies, that does not happen on Novig. On a peer-to-peer exchange, you match directly against other users rather than a house, eliminating that edge. A $10 deposit unlocks $50 in trade credits. Take a look at the current prices on this Knicks-Sixers matchup:

TeamSpreadTotalWinner
Philadelphia 76ers+4.5 (50%)O 232.5 (49%)39%
New York Knicks-4.5 (51%)U 232.5 (52%)62%

Polymarket Promo Code RAD25: Start With $25 Bonus

Polymarket is one of the most well-known prediction market platforms out there, and that does not happen by accident. Set up a new account and make $10 in deposits to secure the $25 bonus. From there, new players will have the chance to make predictions on Knicks vs. Sixers or any other NBA game this week.

OG Promo Code BROAD: Trade $25, Get $25 in Bonus Picks

Featuring the simplest market menu on this list, entry is effortless. Keeping an extra account active ensures you catch the better side of identical trades since pricing varies by venue. A $25 trade unlocks the $25 bonus to use on any NBA game on Tuesday, including Knicks vs. Sixers.

Trade $50, Get $75 Bonus With ProphetX Promo Code BROAD

If you want to play a specific number that isn’t on the board, set your own terms here. You request the exact price, and another user fills it. This is one of the unique ways that ProphetX separates itself from other prediction markets. Additionally, the $75 bonus is one of the largest prediction market promos available for first-time players.

Use Prediction Markets for New York Knicks vs. Philadelphia 76ers

Tuesday night’s Sixers-Knicks matchup puts the spotlight on two big storylines. LeBron James could make a major difference for Philadelphia with his playmaking, scoring and championship experience, giving the 76ers another player capable of controlling the game in key moments. His influence could also create more space and easier looks for his teammates. For New York, Jalen Brunson leads the Knicks into their title defense. His ability to set the pace, pressure the defense and deliver late in close games will be central as the Knicks look to open their campaign with a statement against a Philadelphia team eager to challenge them.

How To Claim These Offers Before Tip-Off

  1. Pick a platform from the list.
  2. Sign up and verify identity.
  3. Confirm the offer is active locally.
  4. Make the qualifying deposit or trade.
  5. Find the market and trade.
PlatformMinimum To QualifyReward
Kalshi$25 trade$55 bonus
Novig$10 deposit$50 in trade credits
Polymarket$10 deposit$25 bonus
OG Trading Market$25 trade$25 in bonus picks
ProphetX$50 trade$75 bonus

Prediction markets carry real financial risk; trade only what you can afford to lose before tip-off closes pre-game markets, as availability, minimum age, and terms differ by jurisdiction.

Danny Small

Commercial content writer for Sportradar. Never had the makings of a varsity athlete.